Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Speed: 47kmph (approx)

6210/Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indore BG Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  May 21 2012 (10:58)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1070 km  1 xfers
#1. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express/11094
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:20+8??10.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  11:31+1211:33+112m??15.04382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+282m??145.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+2813:05+302m??176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+3313:15+342m??183.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10+315:20+310m??1156.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+817:10+155m??1249.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+1118:30+1510m??1326.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+2118:55+212m??1362.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+295m??1425.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10+3721:20+4110m??1516.066417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)/22192
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#12%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+2??1516.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:02+800:04+82m??2519.082397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+901:05+102m??2600.092364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#15%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:34+1401:36+152m??2645.093353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:08+2002:10+202m??2694.048339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:35+803:55+1420m??2761.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:13+2104:15+212m??2779.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#19/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:00+2105:02+212m??2817.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:27+2105:29+212m??2847.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1406:00+1210m??2853.038498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#22/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:16+2906:18+292m??2863.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:38+3306:39+341m??2892.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:05+3207:06+321m??2921.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+272m??2933.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:34+2807:35+281m??2946.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#27/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:02+2808:03+281m??2976.045490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+2608:30+262m??2995.066513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+2309:05+292m??21032.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#30/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:55+14-??21070.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.