Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF special. Avg Speed: 55.6 kmph

6223/Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Rameswaram Summer Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  May 26 2012 (16:03)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 3393 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 15m Distance: 2766 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+19??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+2206:37+252m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3907:20+415m??147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+5208:19+1:002m??1112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+3509:40+495m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+5910:08+1:002m??1184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0511:05+1:052m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0511:32+1:052m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0413:15+1:052m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:0314:25+1:0615m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2015:30+1:202m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1716:26+1:182m??1552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0491.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+5518:45+5215m??1643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+3919:19+392m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1:0621:05+1:082m??1767.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2521:58+1:235m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:0001:05+1:0020m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:1603:00+1:1415m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0704:27+1:072m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:2905:25+1:292m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:3505:58+1:352m??21311.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:4907:00+1:505m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+2:0307:45+2:035m??21410.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:0408:40+2:0420m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:1609:30+2:162m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:2210:25+2:225m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5412:02+1:542m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:0112:55+2:022m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:0513:55+2:055m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:0015:50+1:4245m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:0018:55+2:042m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:5421:55+1:5215m??22205.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:4904:55+1:5125m??32636.0828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:2205:50+2:195m??32705.08192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:2206:40+2:205m??32766.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+708:17+192m??32766.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+162m??32850.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3211:15+333m??32971.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1312:45+2210m??33031.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2213:45+213m??33095.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#42%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3015:00+295m??33169.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2816:05+325m??33232.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4116:55+435m??33280.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4717:17+521m??33304.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0117:47+1:021m??33339.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+4818:31+1:171m??33376.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+32-??33393.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.