Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly

6230/Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  May 27 2012 (09:49)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.053 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+517:24+52m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2018:10+203m??174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+1719:10+181m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2119:40+215m??1149.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1121:00+151m??1199.061401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2421:45+242m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1222:50+135m??1293.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1923:45+185m??1353.076282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1101:15+131m??2466.058394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  02:33+2002:35+202m??2542.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+2703:25+262m??2598.044907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+3003:40+312m??2607.07 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:15+5-??2612.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??2612.038 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+61m??2618.072 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:03+807:05+92m??2681.068 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+155m??2778.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+152m??2823.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#20|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1210:10+121m??2891.074 SWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+1410:50+162m??2938.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??2951.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+1511:30+161m??2974.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+1812:00+181m??21007.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#25|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25-1-??21082.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.