Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF-SF CHAIN. WARDHA IS 3KM AWAY FROM SEWAGRAM . SO EASY TO TRANSFER YOURSELF WITH THE BUFFER TIME(1h22m) YOU HAVE.

6235/Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA WR-5 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 27 2012 (18:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  62 halts  Distance: 2743 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1865 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 58m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+111m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2012:52+202m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+2013:02+201m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+3013:23+301m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+3213:34+331m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3613:58+393m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17+5214:18+521m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1615:45+1910m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+262m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3516:58+353m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+135m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+215m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-122:00+1210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1223:00+145m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1100:45+162m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+902:02+112m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1904:20+2010m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+605:57+92m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+161m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+410:15+615m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+165m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:41+141m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5620:27+553m??21865.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5720:50+581m??21895.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+5121:09+521m??21915.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0021:25+1:011m??21931.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4722:15+485m??21960.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+5122:45+521m??22002.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+4923:20+505m??22039.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+5523:45+561m??22076.067281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#41/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5623:58+562m??22089.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+5600:10+1:001m??32101.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+5800:35+1:001m??32128.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+4901:45+5010m??32178.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4302:25+493m??32202.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#46/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+4603:12+472m??32232.060216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#47/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+4703:40+473m??32257.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#48%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0804:17+1:091m??32298.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#49/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:41+1:073m??32318.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#50%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:1105:22+1:078m??32352.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#51/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5106:28+485m??32410.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#52/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+422m??32452.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#53%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+4207:27+422m??32467.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#54%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+4307:45+432m??32482.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#55%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+342m??32509.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3109:12+3110m??32513.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#57/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4409:55+461m??32572.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+395m??32643.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4511:48+471m??32678.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3912:15+401m??32697.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#61/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+113:04+12m??32739.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#62/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+24-??32743.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.