Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF-DURANTO-SF

6236/Σ GNT ADI VIA SC LTT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 27 2012 (19:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2111 km  2 xfers
#1. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:00+10??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  15:21+1415:22+131m??120.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+310m??132.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#4/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+3916:48+411m??187.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5417:11+552m??1132.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+4817:39+481m??1155.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+5117:58+521m??1180.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+5618:47+582m??1240.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+5519:13+562m??1250.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:0019:31+1:001m??1270.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+5720:01+571m??1298.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1020:13+1:101m??1312.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:1320:34+1:132m??1335.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+24-??1382.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??1382.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52334.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+1104:00+143m??2716.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-207:55+115m??2978.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#18 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+13-??21173.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+12??21173.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+1414:00+143m??21191.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+717:27+125m??21425.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+2118:03+202m??21475.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1219:15+125m??21555.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??21590.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-421:35+720m??21655.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#26!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+2822:42+341m??21724.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+100:33+33m??31789.064 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1801:32+1910m??31841.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#29!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1902:58+202m??31924.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#30!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1403:25+142m??31940.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1603:40+162m??31955.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+52m??32007.071 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1805:13+175m??32037.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1805:46+183m??32079.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#35|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+13-??32111.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.