Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic sufficient buffer convenient transit timings

6239/Σ mas hwh mail-kalinga utkal daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  May 28 2012 (00:47)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  76 halts  Distance: 3531 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2305 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 76 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45-??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50-01:52-2m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25-06:40-15m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??2558.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09-09:14-5m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??2684.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00-13:20-20m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??2842.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45-14:47-2m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54-15:56-2m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??21017.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35-17:40-5m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??21081.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??21136.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50-20:10-20m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??21226.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20-22:25-5m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??21254.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:47-23:49-2m??21326.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??31369.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22-01:24-2m??31398.07717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??31432.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16-02:17-1m??31460.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m??31479.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#38/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21-03:26-5m??31544.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#39/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47-04:48-1m??31612.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??31643.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??31679.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#42/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37-06:38-1m??31706.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31721.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m??31741.084234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??31775.056330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??31803.073225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#47/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??31828.045221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??31836.024212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#49/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15-09:30-15m??31842.066198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57-09:59-2m??31872.070237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#51/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??31907.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??31944.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#53/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??31955.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??31964.083234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37-12:42-5m??32015.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#56/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32049.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??32065.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#58/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??32079.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m??32095.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??32106.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#61/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??32121.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20-15:35-15m??32148.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#63/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??32180.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#64/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??32195.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#65/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??32249.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#66/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??32300.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#67/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??32313.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??32322.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#69/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??32341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#70/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14-20:16-2m??32379.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24-20:26-2m??32386.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#72/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??32408.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#73/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??32427.051409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#74/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55-23:10-15m??32467.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#75/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??42576.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#76/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??42602.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#77/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42-01:45-3m??42653.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#78/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??42706.047440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#79/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??42723.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#80/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??42786.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#81/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??42826.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#82/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??42851.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#83/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30-06:40-10m??42876.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#84/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??42901.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#85/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25-07:26-1m??42932.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#86/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??42974.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#87/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m??43012.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#88/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??43039.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#89/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45-10:52-7m??43092.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#90/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??43096.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#91/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??43146.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#92/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??43187.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#93/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??43259.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#94/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40-15:00-20m??43280.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#95/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??43303.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#96/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??43350.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#97/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??43354.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#98/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??43406.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??43430.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#100%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??43457.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#101/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??43489.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#102%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00--??43531.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.