Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhuj-chennai connectivity(there is no direct train)

624/Σ Sayaji Nagari - Navjeevan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 05 2012 (00:43)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2735 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1891 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:05 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0110.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+623:00+62m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+623:11+62m2149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:55+125m1158.07911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+1100:25+112m2295.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+200:50+32m22111.07640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+701:23+82m32150.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2201:58+232m02197.06545mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3002:29+302m02228.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1203:50+132m32293.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-405:35+620m62359.02551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
106 intermediate stations-5:-35485.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:35+563844.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1408:21+142m13890.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+1408:41+142m13908.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:22+1409:27+165m53943.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+202m231023.06420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:20+2410m231072.01518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#18/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  11:36+1911:39+203m331076.07314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  12:26+2212:27+231m131133.07090mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#20/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:52+2513:57+265m231233.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#21/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:33+2614:35+262m131268.054163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#22/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m131329.045187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#23%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+182m331383.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2217:35+2610m631407.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:18+3018:20+312m231457.060251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+272m231485.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m231509.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+275m231546.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+282m231583.050 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+155m231625.094 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3321:41+332m031670.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)21:55+3721:57+372m031690.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3422:28+363m231720.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3023:09+292m031754.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#35/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m031793.087 CRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+352m041839.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+501:20+810m141853.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+302m241922.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+292m241981.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4304:40+405m242096.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#41/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:23+482m142156.069198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:06+492m142203.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1209:00+1215m142304.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#44/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+232m342335.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m242378.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3810:12+392m242393.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3710:57+372m342442.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#48/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:42+422m242508.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m342559.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1013:45+95m142597.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#51/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+202m242652.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#52/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-1042735.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.