Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides weekly connecivity betweeen Dehradun and Chennai.

6245/Σ Dehradun to Chennai JS-GR Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  May 28 2012 (19:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 3
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 6
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+3310.043648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+1506:22+155m4152.064293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+3207:03+322m3193.041268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+332m11126.083273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+4208:14+452m11153.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#6%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:32+5808:34+1:032m01177.068247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:23+1:1309:25+1:132m51233.045227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+582m41280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0910:54+1:082m31303.07212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+1:04-101305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+071305.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+418:02+42m31493.088173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+319:25+32m11611.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+420:43+45m11708.091259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1000:05+1010m111000.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+905:35+910m221391.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+708:20+710m221599.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations05:55451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+714:30+615m422050.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+616:19+62m322189.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+418:25+51m122344.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50137.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+5-622481.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.