Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
EX-STBD-SF CHAIN, THIS CHAIN IS ALSO POSSIBLE ON WED,THU,FRI WITH THE CHANGE OF INITIAL BOARDING TRAIN AT AHMEDABAD(ADI).

6260/Σ ADI GNT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 29 2012 (17:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 3198 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11087/Veraval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
      S
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veraval - Pune Express/11087
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  09:04+1109:06+112m??146.06745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1509:40+152m??182.04287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1114.07287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:52+1610:54+142m??1144.032140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+155m??1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3812:52+392m??1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  14:06+2714:08+272m??1301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1815:25+202m??1367.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+917:00+1120m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+2417:46+242m??1478.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+2618:03+262m??1496.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+1918:52+205m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+2219:39+222m??1602.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+2220:43+245m??1662.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:04+3621:06+352m??1691.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:35+4721:40+475m??1730.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:02+4422:04+442m??1757.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#19/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:41+4922:43+482m??1805.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+3400:30+2420m??2878.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??2905.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+3601:35+364m??2919.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+4802:20+542m??2966.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03+5303:05+542m??2994.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+452m??21055.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+23-??21057.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??21057.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??21319.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??21432.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??21469.0111432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21539.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??21581.092631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21648.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??21653.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??21653.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#36%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+91m??21728.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+111m??21763.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#38%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1518:10+151m??21801.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#39%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+619:11+81m??21860.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#40/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+920:30+115m??21934.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1421:40+1915m??21966.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#42/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??22026.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+381m??22074.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??32116.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3100:42+321m??32166.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+003:50+320m??32316.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+804:55+85m??32377.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:45+605:47+72m??32447.06934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1006:52+112m??32520.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#50/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+1607:28+162m??32570.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+1707:55+185m??32594.08826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5277.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:47+2708:49+282m??32671.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2110:20+2220m??32742.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2810:45+295m??32761.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+465m??32788.012428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3573.0
#56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:55+1:1411:57+1:152m??32861.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#57/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m??32904.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#58/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5613:53+562m??32967.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#59/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0015:30+1:025m??33083.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4216:56+421m??33190.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+44-??33198.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.