Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GHY-ASR DAILY CHAIN [SF+MAIL]

6262/Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA mgs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  May 30 2012 (00:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 28m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+9??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+510:02+52m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+195m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+812:45+910m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+1713:14+172m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+2314:17+292m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+242m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+3316:17+342m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3217:25+3515m??1407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+442m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+4419:25+442m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+2021:10+2720m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5921:59+1:011m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1322:46+1:151m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1123:03+1:131m??1715.07744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2023:35+1:221m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:35+1:0330m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:2103:05+1:2810m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3203:22+1:332m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4603:52+1:472m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+5607:20+5815m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+5508:27+1:0020m??21087.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:0408:56+1:061m??21100.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:0909:27+1:0715m??21105.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#26/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+1:2610:07+1:271m??21150.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3210:36+1:331m??21180.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+1:3710:52+1:381m??21197.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3911:30+1:415m??21233.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+1:5612:00+1:571m??21268.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+1:5912:16+2:001m??21282.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+2:0312:36+2:042m??21300.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#33!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+1:5913:15+1:595m??21328.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#34!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+2:0413:46+2:052m??21359.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+1:2815:45+1:2235m??21406.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#36/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+1:5616:53+1:562m??21475.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+1:5617:22+2:001m??21508.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1:5618:17+1:582m??21563.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+1:5418:35+1:535m??21571.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2:0619:35+1:595m??21642.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#41/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2:1020:18+2:141m??21705.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+2:0721:25+2:0110m??21732.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#43/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+2:0722:22+1:582m??21792.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+1:5922:40+2:011m??21808.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#45/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4723:25+1:492m??21831.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#46/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+1:4700:07+1:475m??31872.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#47/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+1:5200:28+1:532m??31890.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+2:1001:25+2:1310m??31925.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#49/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+2:2001:55+2:202m??31955.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2:1403:15+2:1220m??32006.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:1703:47+2:182m??32034.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+2:0405:56+2:1012m??32120.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+2:2606:11+2:252m??32133.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+2:1906:31+2:202m??32156.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+2:1806:49+2:182m??32172.025239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#56/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+2:1607:07+2:157m??32177.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#57/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+2:0207:46+2:032m??32213.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#58/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+1:42-??32255.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.