Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Distance between these 2 stations are just 3-4 K.M and buffer time is 2hrs & 40 mins. so it's not a big problem to board 15247 from KOAA.

6267/Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 31 2012 (00:41)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15047/Purvanchal Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 860 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 8
SM W F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S TW F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0810.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2212:50+262m01293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1715m01431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+371m01491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4716:40+481m01539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5417:37+545m31581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+922:10+1520m01781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1702:02+182m121059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1504:15+1815m021207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1804:45+215m221226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3905:20+395m221253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+512m021326.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m321369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4408:06+435m321432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+4109:50+3710m521548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4511:12+451m421655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+34-2121663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Purvanchal Express/15047
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0221663.0406mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+015:24+02m221698.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#20/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+715:47+82m921706.06414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+316:52+32m021774.08337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:38+1217:43+95m321837.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:17+1118:22+135m421880.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  18:46+2118:47+211m321905.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:26+2519:29+253m221961.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+2319:58+224m021990.040270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+135m022035.044142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:15+4323:35+3620m022127.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5100:30+515m032178.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+1:0001:30+1:005m332230.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:38+5202:40+572m132284.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+5702:52+582m032289.039 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#33/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+4704:25+4510m032343.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#34/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+5905:15+1:025m032404.08569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:04+1:1006:05+1:131m032474.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#36/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+27-032523.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.