Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
STBD-EX CHAIN

6273/Σ SC ADI VIA PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by FERO~  May 31 2012 (01:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??15.090529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??172.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??1114.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??1184.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1221.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??1334.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:10--??1596.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)/16614 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2596.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m??2734.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#13/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2748.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??2776.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30-08:40-10m??2923.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??2992.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??21042.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48-11:58-10m??21122.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??21157.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??21176.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??21218.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m??21222.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m??21287.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:27-16:29-2m??21352.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#25!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50--??21468.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.