Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides connectivity from Chennai to Mettupalayam in a day.

6276/Σ Chennai to Mettupalayam Day Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  May 31 2012 (09:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 530 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56150/Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 36 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 10
 MTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:05
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+121010.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2807:05+282m1168.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+2907:35+292m21104.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  08:03+2408:05+252m11129.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m31181.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+222m11214.086404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:58+3410:00+342m31268.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3910:55+393m11334.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:57+3412:00+393m21394.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:49+3012:51+312m11444.056306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+25-31494.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56150
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+051494.026416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m21497.073433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/--/KAYKaraimadai (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m11523.022372mSRKaramadai ph.no. 04254-272243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  16:05+0-11530.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.