Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between Bangalore and Bikaner.Adequate buffer time

6278/Σ Yeshwantpur-Bikaner Sunday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  May 31 2012 (11:22)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3057 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2278 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+500:45+115m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4003:23+328m??2321.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+108:30+1210m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1214:15+1410m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2217:15+2210m??21193.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m??21583.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3403:00+3610m??31875.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+31-??32278.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:25+1:5510:40+1:5915m??32278.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#12%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+2:1011:10+2:111m??32292.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:0711:28+2:081m??32309.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:1712:37+2:172m??32360.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#15|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:11+2:3613:13+2:352m??32411.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#16|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:2714:35+2:275m??32502.077240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#17|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:3815:25+2:395m??32559.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:4416:05+2:445m??32602.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:18+2:4816:20+2:482m??32619.074308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:58+2:4517:00+2:452m??32666.085263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#21|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:33+2:4617:35+2:462m??32712.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#22|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:2918:30+2:3310m??32739.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#23|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:2221:05+2:233m??32901.074233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:43+2:2521:46+2:243m??32948.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#25#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:04-??33057.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.