Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

6301/Σ Hubli Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (17:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2726 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2035 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 3
   W F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+3310.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+281m0135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+362m0158.058653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+321m11115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+3415:55+332m11137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)16:05+3616:10+355m11143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+3716:45+371m31175.045 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:28+4217:30+412m31208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+5018:35+1:0910m61258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 20m
119 intermediate stations00:40433.0
#10!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+1115m62691.055454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+1320:50+125m32760.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+921:54+92m22814.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+823:00+81m22869.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+82m23944.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#15!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m13962.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#16/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)02:00+602:10+1010m031050.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+112m131188.089291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:34+1805:35+181m131295.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+1905:55+191m131314.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+181m131353.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1408:00+1410m431423.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m131437.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m131522.057 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+161m031555.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1711:15+1710m131631.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1612:38+161m231736.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+151m031823.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+165m131930.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m131948.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1817:25+182m332015.012496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1918:05+1910m232022.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#32/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2018:36+202m132032.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#33/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+212m132060.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2019:36+202m032102.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+192m032145.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1521:35+1510m632205.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1323:10+1425m232261.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#38/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1523:38+151m232301.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1500:16+161m042352.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#40/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1600:40+161m042386.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1901:55+1810m142486.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+1304:00+1220m042594.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#43|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1105:46+111m142718.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#44|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-342726.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.