Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

6302/Σ Hubli Jaipur connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (17:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2034 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+607:50+75m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+182m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2408:30+2410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4109:25+415m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3910:05+402m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??1179.034737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2810m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+352m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+401m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3914:50+392m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3415:30+341m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2917:20+4710m??1457.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+419:30+2015m??1457.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2521:00+205m??1526.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1621:54+172m??1580.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+623:00+91m??1635.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+92m??2710.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#20!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:25+151m??2728.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00+102:10+1410m??2816.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??2954.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+471m??21061.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+4105:55+411m??21080.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3106:25+311m??21119.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+1810m??21189.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+191m??21203.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2309:24+231m??21288.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+221m??21321.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3111:15+3210m??21397.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3412:38+361m??21502.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+291m??21588.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2216:00+235m??21695.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+282m??21713.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3517:25+352m??21781.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2218:05+2210m??21787.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2318:36+232m??21797.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+252m??21826.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:36+212m??21867.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+192m??21910.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+121:35+810m??21971.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-423:10+725m??22026.089468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1323:38+141m??22066.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1200:16+141m??32118.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+151m??32151.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2801:55+3010m??32251.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+304:00+620m??32359.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#48|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+505:46+221m??32484.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#49|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+10-??32491.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.