Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Waiting station chosen as Hubli instead of Dharwad due to better facilities and services available.

6305/Σ Vasco-Mysore via Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishalschopra  Jun 01 2012 (18:48)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1179.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??1199.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#10!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59-22:00-1m??1246.061622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??1274.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42-22:43-1m??1288.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1307.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#14!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1330.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1343.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2389.060675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2458.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2464.040773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#19|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??2503.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#20|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2550.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#21|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2582.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#22|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2601.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#23|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??2636.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#24|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00--??2671.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.