Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi=weekly connection

6308/Σ Coimbatore Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 01 2012 (22:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10-??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20-10:23-3m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39-11:42-3m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??1205.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25-14:35-10m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37-15:40-3m??1365.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1579.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50--??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30-21:50-20m??1583.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1589.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1652.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#18!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2723.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#19!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2749.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2794.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2909.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2922.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08-04:09-1m??2945.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2978.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??21053.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??21073.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??21143.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??21195.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??21332.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??21339.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#31!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??21407.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02-15:05-3m??21466.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m??21611.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??21675.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21703.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??21749.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#37/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21764.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??21791.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m??31912.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??31938.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??32007.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m??32066.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52-05:02-10m??32137.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??32172.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m??32191.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m??32237.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??32306.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??32371.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#49!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??32423.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#50%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37-12:39-2m??32467.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??32522.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#52!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??32589.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??32610.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#54!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??32676.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#55!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40--??32728.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.