Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 DAYS A WEEK CHAIN

6311/Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 01 2012 (23:57)
017
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 2374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1797 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+10??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+711:50+115m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+195m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4512:45+455m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKR•Jajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)•  13:40+5413:42+542m??1163.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2714:42+282m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+5015:31+515m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5316:06+531m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5017:35+4425m??1385.01642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+4318:25+442m??1398.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4219:16+431m??1470.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4319:42+442m??1500.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3320:40+365m??1553.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+402m??1583.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+412m??1594.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??1615.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+3323:15+3510m??1635.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+3823:36+365m??1653.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+3800:33+382m??2728.050 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2302:10+265m??2804.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+4203:11+422m??2889.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+4703:26+481m??2907.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+3205:20+3710m??21010.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5606:28+545m??21073.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:4407:55+1:485m??21163.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:2409:15+2:242m??21279.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:4110:35+2:4110m??21357.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:40309.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+4:4914:20+4:485m??21666.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:05+4:25-??21797.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+3??21797.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+601:07+1210m??32110.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+225m??32275.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+2904:10+292m??32298.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+4-??32374.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.