Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects chennai with una .

6316/Σ chennai-new delhi-chandigarh-una ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jun 02 2012 (23:01)
37
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2561 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40-??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??1431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m??11091.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:50298.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T00:55-01:00-5m??21389.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??21475.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??21773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35--??22176.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35-??22176.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??22180.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??22220.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??22266.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??22300.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??22333.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:07-18:20-13m??22375.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??22420.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??22431.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#18/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22-20:25-3m??22489.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??22517.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#20/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??22525.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??22545.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#22/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10--??22561.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.