Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6321/Σ UHL-CDG-NDLS-HWH-VSKP fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 03 2012 (16:10)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 3381 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+13m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+52m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+506:28+52m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+707:17+72m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+907:38+78m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+208:45+115m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+102m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1209:47+122m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+810:18+92m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1010:51+92m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+511:36+82m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+7-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+1:18??1385.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+2:2317:53+2:265m??1825.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3:3522:00+3:3510m??11172.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
73 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+4:1402:45+4:145m??21577.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:25259.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+4:12-??21836.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+3??21836.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+409:10+45m??21951.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??22067.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+911:37+92m??22130.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1312:12+132m??22173.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1813:15+185m??22245.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3013:55+325m??22273.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2714:50+2420m??22292.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+3415:42+342m??22363.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+405m??22439.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+2917:07+292m??22464.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+272m??22514.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3818:59+382m??22587.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3920:00+395m??22656.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3521:30+3220m??22717.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5623:36+571m??22868.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5400:31+562m??32918.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0501:09+1:051m??32960.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1101:40+1:121m??33008.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+4603:25+4115m??33067.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#40/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:0404:10+1:045m??33099.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#41%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:1005:15+1:101m??33173.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#42%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0606:11+1:061m??33233.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#43%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0906:41+1:101m??33271.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:0007:20+1:011m??33305.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+31-??33381.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.