Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect una,cdg with tvc

6323/Σ UHL-CDG-NDLS-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jun 03 2012 (16:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 3473 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 3088 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
  T T  
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+23m1116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+705:46+72m1137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+805:58+102m1145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+1206:28+132m1172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+202m11130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2307:38+218m11141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
40 intermediate stations16:22244.0
#8%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+022385.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+410:20+45m22430.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+913:40+920m32629.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+913:55+92m42636.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+155m221094.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17528.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:07+804:29+1022m331622.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations06:21346.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+411:00+410m531968.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+412:15+55m732031.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+917:50+95m032309.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1521:10+1510m132545.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1300:40+132m142796.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1102:25+1210m142858.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+132m142905.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+135m342991.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1305:45+135m143081.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1008:05+1010m643167.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:40+1108:43+113m143200.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+115m443274.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:43+1011:45+102m143331.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+912:47+92m243374.010711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+105m143415.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#29/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+9-143473.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.