Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect una,cdg with tvc

6323/Σ UHL-CDG-NDLS-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jun 03 2012 (16:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 56h 15m Distance: 3088 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+43m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+805:46+82m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+905:58+92m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+806:28+82m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+112m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1307:38+108m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
0 intermediate stations16:220.0
#8%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??1141.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+010:20+35m??1186.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2413:40+2420m??1385.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??1392.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5419:50+5210m??1850.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2104:17+2126m??21378.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-511:00+210m??21723.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+245m??21787.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+5618:45+585m??22065.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3322:35+1:0710m??22301.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:2003:08+1:202m??32552.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3604:45+4110m??32615.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+542m??32662.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:1007:00+1:1210m??32748.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:0708:40+1:0910m??32837.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4910:35+1:0010m??32923.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+5911:20+1:043m??32956.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0013:00+1:115m??33030.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1414:20+1:162m??33087.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+1:1315:10+1:202m??33130.04910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:10+1:1210m??33171.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#29/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+46-??33229.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.