Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
non - telescopic, but good buffer and shatabdi combi

6328/Σ hwh - sur super shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Jun 04 2012 (18:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+509:10+55m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1311:37+132m??1294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1812:12+182m??1337.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2313:15+245m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+415m??1437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  14:30+3414:50+3120m??1456.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4515:42+452m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+5016:40+495m??1603.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4617:07+462m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+362m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4318:59+432m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4820:00+475m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4421:30+4320m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:36+1:041m??11032.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0500:31+1:072m??21082.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1801:09+1:181m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2601:40+1:271m??21172.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5503:25+5115m??21231.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1604:10+1:165m??21263.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:2305:15+1:231m??21337.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:2006:11+1:201m??21397.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#24%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2306:41+1:241m??21434.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1407:20+1:151m??21469.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+44-??21544.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??21544.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??21549.090530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??21616.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??21658.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??21728.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??21765.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??21878.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10--??22140.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.