Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi weekly connection from east india to mannargudi. can be a alternate to coro - mannai chain

6329/Σ mannai connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Jun 04 2012 (18:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2399 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 395 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 22
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+02210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+35m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+32m21231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+202m21294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3422:00+345m01409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3622:50+365m61437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3523:35+3515m31456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4401:20+435m02603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:32+282m02820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3005:55+2820m22881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+542m121082.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1210:00+1:132m321172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4911:55+5115m621231.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  14:08+4314:09+451m321370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:49117.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:58+2816:00+282m321487.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2420:20+1925m521667.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Mannai Express/16179
74 intermediate stations-20:-20337.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:00+0332004.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:29+222:30+31m832029.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m632060.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)23:26+823:27+81m032095.07648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1100:30+1910m542163.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#22%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:14+2601:15+281m142205.04710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:09+2402:10+261m142248.0438mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  02:34+2002:35+201m142265.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+152m142285.09916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#26%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:24+2903:25+301m142316.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m142330.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#28%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+204:45+1410m342355.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#29|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)05:15+1505:25+2510m142385.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#30|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  06:20-8-142399.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.