Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic & for Sundays only. Good for business people to reach in morning. Tulsi 3A gets clear upto WL10 in peak season and upto WL30 in off-peak

6339/Σ Nashik to Kanpur/Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Anand S Gharpure  Jun 05 2012 (20:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 22m  4 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 13h 17m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12594/Bhopal - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express/22129
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0310.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+005:40+02m7117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+106:08+23m4135.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:10+3607:15+315m01102.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)07:53-207:55+22m11116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  08:43-108:45+22m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+209:40+15m21240.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+312:05+210m01424.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:49+212:50+31m21479.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+014:20+15m01548.088309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+12m21655.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:52+115:54+12m01669.066308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+117:00+110m11731.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+218:17+22m11817.016496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+218:45+25m31823.049498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express/12594
85 intermediate stations05:15682.0
#16/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0421505.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  23:22+423:24+42m121559.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3685.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+001:05+35m331644.071413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-103:25+110m431797.046259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations04:50220.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15-108:20+05m332017.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#21/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:45+4-332089.0- NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.