Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

6347/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jun 06 2012 (14:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 4168 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11020/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 12m Distance: 1879 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 31m
#2. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
  TW  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:30 +5 nights
Platform# 4
  TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+1110.05739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m7119.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+202m0190.0999mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3355.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+262m21145.05635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:40+2317:50+1910m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:13+182m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:26+1818:28+182m01209.03847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m31241.08628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1120:13+112m01314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+145m11383.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2122:35+2120m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+3323:33+341m01477.08931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3900:17+391m12541.014625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5900:40+1:001m32595.04417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4901:50+512m12645.05623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5902:15+1:001m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5902:33+1:011m32687.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:07+1:041m32735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+1705:20+1420m72794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+4706:03+471m22850.09061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+5306:35+522m22895.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+5007:21+501m22942.077198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+562m121002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+442m321013.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55131.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2011:45+2910m1021144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+3211:57+312m221149.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+4012:20+401m021167.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4813:40+481m221258.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4914:06+491m121292.020421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4936.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)15:55+416:00+235m221328.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  16:32+3316:35+383m321365.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:55+3710m321478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1622:30+1410m521665.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+245m321741.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+292m231804.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+372m231832.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+3202:40+293m731879.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 4m
50 intermediate stations03:2551.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1106:08+143m431930.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+807:55+132m132012.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+172m232062.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+205m232135.098 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+5011:20+512m332295.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+4612:05+4610m532319.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:55307.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+2017:10+2410m532626.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615 - Buffer: 6m
304 intermediate stations00:05747.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3517:20+385m153373.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+442m153391.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)18:45+5618:47+572m353459.011496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4110m353465.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#49/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:07+4620:09+462m153518.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#50/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m053558.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+4321:30+475m353604.078413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1:0923:40+1:1012m453757.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:3600:55+1:365m463854.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#54/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:22+1:492m263893.056178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#55/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:5001:53+1:542m163920.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:5902:50+2:025m263973.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:0403:00+2:042m163977.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#58/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:1603:50+2:175m264026.075181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#59/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:22+2:352m264139.033207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#60/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+2:2806:02+2:282m364160.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#61/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+2:3906:50+2:4620m464168.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.