Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain...sufficient buffer time...

6348/Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODRA SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 07 2012 (01:47)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1167 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12561 - Buffer: 16m
#1|--|DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  15:25+2:0215:30+2:055m310.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:25+2:0716:50+2:0725m5137.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:2117:50+2:245m3189.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+2:3318:45+2:362m11143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+2:3818:57+2:412m01149.03556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#6/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:2220:40+2:2510m11203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+2:4121:06+2:432m01232.06561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  21:40+2:5321:45+2:535m31269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  22:20+2:5922:21+3:011m01314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:45+3:0222:50+3:025m11334.04974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2:5423:40+2:552m31373.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+3:0100:40+3:0110m22408.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  00:54+1:4600:55+1:461m12414.07686mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  01:38+3:2001:40+3:212m12468.03692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#15!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:25+3:3303:50+3:4925m72532.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:10+4:4006:15+4:445m22727.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47309.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:02+5:4710:04+5:482m321036.063191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+5:4811:47+5:472m321142.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:30+5:40-1221167.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -16:25+2321167.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2921:05+2910m221632.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#22/==/NAD»Nagda Junction (5 PFs)»  23:35+1123:37+152m021858.099468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2200:05+223m431899.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1603:34+1610m132160.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1905:03+195m232289.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+1907:29+182m532523.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#27/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+13-432553.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.