Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain...sufficient buffer time...

6348/Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODRA SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 07 2012 (01:47)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1167 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12561 - Buffer: 16m
#1|--|DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  15:25+1:2015:30+1:235m310.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:25+1:2516:50+1:1925m5137.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:4417:50+1:475m3189.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:5118:45+1:515m11143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEE•Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)•  18:55+1:5218:57+1:522m01148.03556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:4420:40+1:4910m11203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+2:0421:06+2:052m01232.06461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  21:41+2:1721:45+2:184m31269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  22:20+2:2822:21+2:321m01314.04674mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:47+2:2922:52+2:305m11334.06174mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  23:31+2:3423:33+2:322m31373.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+2:5100:40+2:5010m22408.02582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  00:54-00:55-1m12414.07686mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  01:38+2:5901:40+3:022m12468.03792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#15!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:25+3:2903:50+3:4325m72533.083101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:10+4:2206:15+4:285m22727.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:47309.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:02+4:4610:04+4:472m321036.063191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+4:3211:47+4:322m321142.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:30+4:45-1221167.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -16:25+3321167.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:35466.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4121:05+445m221633.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30225.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2623:37+282m021858.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23/==/RTM»Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)»  00:05+3300:08+333m431899.080495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:16261.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2703:34+2710m132160.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:24130.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2505:03+255m232290.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24233.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+3007:29+302m532523.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#27/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+31-432553.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.