Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BSB-SLN-NDLS via MTJ emergency chain , this chain is helpfull only whn u dont get seat in any train but u have to go DELHI [from bsb its daily nd from sln its 4days week chain]

6350/Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via MTJ EMERGENCY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Jun 07 2012 (23:04)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1488 km  1 xfers
#1. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 590 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50-??10.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??110.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m??1118.09067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:53-13:55-2m??1146.08568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25-16:40-15m??1230.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10143.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??1373.04998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:57-19:59-2m??1423.027108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:2189.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20-23:55-35m??1512.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2584.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??2815.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2841.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40-06:05-25m??2845.043172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11-06:11-0m??2849.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0949.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20-07:45-25m??2898.087182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??2898.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14-11:16-2m??21011.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??21032.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10-12:30-20m??21039.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??21129.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09-14:11-2m??21163.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??21197.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21238.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??21266.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21292.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??21310.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??21352.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??21388.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#31/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??21409.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??21445.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#33/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20--??21488.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.