Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest. daily. non-telescopic. use 12429 from SBC on other days

6370/Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Kalka-Shimla fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 09 2012 (21:02)
74
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2660 km  2 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2297 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+82m??1160.061458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4401:45+377m??2339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+007:50+215m??2637.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+232m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+112:55+85m??21003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2115:30+2110m??21212.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1210m??21601.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2100:56+225m??31893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+162m??32109.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+14-??32297.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+0??32297.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+608:53+62m??32387.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+409:41+52m??32454.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+110:30+22m??32496.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#16/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+311:13+28m??32541.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#17/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+1-??32566.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+9??32566.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#19|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3913:47+475m??32598.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#20|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+4714:06+481m??32603.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#21|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+4914:27+4810m??32607.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#22|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+4814:41+482m??32611.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#23|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+4815:01+481m??32618.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#24|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+4915:21+494m??32623.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#25|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:0616:36+1:111m??32649.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#26|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:1216:51+1:171m??32654.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:1417:12+1:1110m??32657.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#28|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+1:04-??32660.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.