Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6371/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalka(Via DD,CDG) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 09 2012 (21:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05-??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32-10:35-3m??154.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#4!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37-12:40-3m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-16:10-15m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-17:45-15m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02-19:05-3m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??21131.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??21223.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??21362.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28-10:38-10m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52-11:57-5m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??21730.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21734.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??21784.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10--??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45-21:40-55m??21918.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:51-21:53-2m??21921.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21961.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:44-22:46-2m??21977.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m??21989.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:45-25m??22007.068235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??32041.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:51-00:53-2m??32074.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??32116.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#32/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00-03:50-50m??32161.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??32170.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#34/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30--??32185.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.