Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:19:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:19:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is the only chain to me by which i can reach pbr from hwh on the day when no direct trains from hwh-pbr is there!

6375/Σ chain cum way to reach porbandar from hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জ্যোতির্ময় নাগ  Jun 10 2012 (13:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 2549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 460 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+1:09??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1:2000:50+1:271m??258.0389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1:1901:10+1:221m??270.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:0702:05+1:105m??2115.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:2603:55+1:265m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:57+1:227m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:2806:30+1:2715m??2414.062198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+1:3207:00+1:341m??2444.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+2:0007:29+2:011m??2478.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1:2608:10+1:292m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+1:4308:20+1:432m??2527.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:4908:30+1:492m??2536.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+1:4909:11+1:485m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+1:5009:35+1:502m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+2:0909:57+2:092m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2:0910:19+2:075m??2666.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+2:1010:30+2:092m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+2:1010:44+2:092m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+1:3811:55+1:4115m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+1:5012:33+1:492m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+1:5012:53+1:502m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:4513:45+1:4410m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+1:0814:08+1:082m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+1:3014:45+1:315m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+1:4715:08+1:472m??2897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+1:5715:32+1:582m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+2:0816:14+2:082m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1:5816:48+1:575m??21002.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+2:0017:09+2:002m??21031.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:5817:28+1:592m??21051.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5817:45+1:582m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+1:5418:18+1:542m??21117.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:5419:10+1:5510m??21132.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:5419:20+1:551m??21135.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:5920:27+1:583m??21211.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+2:0520:50+2:071m??21240.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+2:1121:09+2:131m??21260.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+2:1721:25+2:181m??21277.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+1:5022:15+1:505m??21306.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:5622:45+1:571m??21348.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:5623:20+1:565m??21385.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+2:0123:45+2:031m??21422.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+2:0223:58+2:032m??21434.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+2:0600:10+2:091m??31446.070 CRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+2:0700:35+2:081m??31474.049 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:0001:45+2:0110m??31524.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:5002:25+1:543m??31548.040 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#48/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:5503:12+2:032m??31578.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+2:0703:40+1:593m??31603.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#50%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+2:2904:17+2:301m??31644.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#51/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+2:3104:41+2:303m??31664.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+2:3305:22+2:298m??31698.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+2:1306:28+2:095m??31756.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#54/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+2:0007:10+2:002m??31798.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+2:0007:27+2:002m??31813.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+2:0007:45+2:002m??31828.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#57%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+1:4208:45+1:472m??31855.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+1:4409:12+1:4410m??31859.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+1:5909:55+2:011m??31918.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1:4911:15+1:515m??31989.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+1:5911:48+2:001m??32024.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+1:5212:15+1:531m??32043.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#63/==/MAN•Maninagar (2 PFs)•  13:02+1:2113:04+1:212m??32085.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+1:33-??32089.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+020:05+620m??32089.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#66/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+920:19+82m??32094.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+920:29+92m??32100.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#68|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1020:36+102m??32106.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1520:49+152m??32117.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#70|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1621:02+162m??32129.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#71|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1821:16+182m??32142.02732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#72|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+92m??32154.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#73|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-123:00+35m??32220.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#74!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:32+182m??32267.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#75!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1400:08+125m??42294.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#76!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+401:10+85m??42336.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#77|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+502:30+92m??42412.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#78|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+902:47+95m??42420.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#79|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+803:43+72m??42461.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#80|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1004:00+92m??42478.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#81|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1004:18+92m??42497.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#82|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  04:35+1004:37+92m??42515.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#83|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??42522.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#84|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1304:55+132m??42535.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#85|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-6-??42549.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.