Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the important chain to go kolkata from porbandar

6376/Σ the most useful chain to go hwh from pbr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জ্যোতির্ময় নাগ  Jun 10 2012 (13:46)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+1016:00+92m??152.04062mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5677.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-217:58+112m??1129.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+162m??1137.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1819:32+205m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3520:09+352m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+192m??1329.047 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+72m??1395.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+300:50+930m??2460.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+42m??2594.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+605:40+810m??2646.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+808:35+115m??2812.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-311:05+110m??2952.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#14%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+3??2952.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#15%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1313:18+132m??2981.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1614:55+1710m??21087.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#17|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4217:21+422m??21274.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#18|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+5717:45+592m??21301.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4019:15+3625m??21327.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+4220:30+485m??21350.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+1:3923:25+1:4210m??21581.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:3201:58+2:368m??31776.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:1005:05+3:1210m??31929.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:2605:45+3:262m??31984.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:3106:20+3:312m??32031.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:3406:38+3:342m??32049.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:2607:48+3:275m??32134.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:3609:00+3:372m??32210.072 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:3310:05+3:352m??32286.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:1411:20+3:1710m??32333.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:4112:14+3:413m??32392.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+3:5012:31+3:492m??32410.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:4112:53+3:412m??32434.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+3:5413:52+3:533m??32498.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#35/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:13-??32599.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.