Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take 12429 Raj on other days. non-telescopic. daily. How to reach Bandhavgarh: UMARIA is the nearest largest town connected by road, train and charter planes. Park is just 37kms/45mins from Umaria town. =============================== How to reach Kanha national park: ...
more...
Come back to Umaria. take 18234 narmada exp to Jabalpur http://indiarailinfo.com/train/1163/526/529?kkk=1339329482191 take rest at Jabalpur and start overnight to Kanha which may take 4-5 hrs by road and reach by early mrng, best time to see wild animals and tigers.

6379/Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gateway to Bandhavgarh(SBC-SC-UMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 10 2012 (17:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  70 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1602 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 744 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# 7
 MT  F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 70 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m11160.061458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38-01:45-7m02339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50297.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-07:50-15m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12768.071291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m021003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121212.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m221602.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18233 - Buffer: 14m
134 intermediate stations01:45695.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:25+1710m332297.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35+2323:37+252m432303.075496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:50+3323:52+372m132319.062455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (3 PFs)  00:05+4000:07+422m142333.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:49+4800:51+492m242371.013309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2418.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+102:25+1110m342389.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:54+291m142415.077337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+2903:14+292m242438.077340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+302m142456.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+3003:58+302m242492.083355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+322m142506.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+3304:32+332m142534.068365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:46+3304:48+332m142550.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:12+3205:14+342m242581.061372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)05:37+2905:39+332m042604.068380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:02+3206:04+332m342631.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2706:35+3310m542634.037417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+3606:50+362m042642.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+3707:00+372m142651.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#28%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+3907:10+392m042662.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3407:27+352m142673.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+3607:40+352m042688.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+3707:50+372m042697.051434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+362m042704.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+352m242712.017413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#34%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:50+1108:55+155m242723.016387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#35/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+242m042733.066406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+2509:49+262m042745.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+2810:06+292m142762.047409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#38/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:30+2810:32+292m142781.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m042794.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:54+3410:56+332m042804.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:04+3511:06+352m142811.046464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#42/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+3212:05+3210m142848.069467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:22+3912:24+392m142868.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+412m142877.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#45/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+3513:00+345m142889.062489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+3813:07+382m042894.065489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+4113:17+412m042903.067521mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+4313:28+442m042913.057546mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:36+4513:38+462m042921.071550mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/HRBHarri (3 PFs)  13:47+4713:49+482m042931.031596mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#51/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  14:05+4414:10+485m142940.063621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/KOIKhodri  14:21+1:0214:23+1:062m042951.041559mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#53/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:42+1:072m042963.042455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#54/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:00+1:0515:02+1:082m042975.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/TGQTenganmada (2 PFs)  15:11+1:0915:13+1:092m042984.059367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:23+1:0815:25+1:072m242993.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:33+1:0715:35+1:072m043001.061333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:43+1:0615:45+1:052m243009.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/KLTRKalmitar (3 PFs)  15:52+1:0615:54+1:062m043017.022300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#60/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:16+5216:18+512m143025.018287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#61/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:44+3416:46+342m143033.018278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#62/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15+25-743041.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.