Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take 12429 Raj on other days. non-telescopic. daily. How to reach Bandhavgarh: UMARIA is the nearest largest town connected by road, train and charter planes. Park is just 37kms/45mins from Umaria town. =============================== How to reach Kanha national park: ...
more...
Come back to Umaria. take 18234 narmada exp to Jabalpur http://indiarailinfo.com/train/1163/526/529?kkk=1339329482191 take rest at Jabalpur and start overnight to Kanha which may take 4-5 hrs by road and reach by early mrng, best time to see wild animals and tigers.

6379/Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gateway to Bandhavgarh(SBC-SC-UMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 10 2012 (17:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  71 halts  Distance: 3042 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# 7
 MT  F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m11160.061458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38-01:45-7m02339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-07:50-15m102637.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m021003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121212.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m221601.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18233 - Buffer: 14m
134 intermediate stations01:45696.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m332297.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m432303.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m132319.034455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m142333.041448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m242371.019309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15-02:25-10m342389.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#15/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m142415.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12-03:14-2m242438.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m142456.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m242492.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07-04:09-2m142506.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m142534.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m142550.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m242581.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)05:40-05:41-1m042604.066380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m342631.011397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m542634.037417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m042642.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m142651.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#28%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m042662.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m142673.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m042688.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m042697.051434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m042704.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m242712.017413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#34%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m242723.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#35/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m042733.066406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m042745.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m142762.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#38/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m142781.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39-10:41-2m042794.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52-10:54-2m042804.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m142811.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#42/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m142848.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#43/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21-12:23-2m142868.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m142877.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#45/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m142889.062489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/CLFChhulha  13:05-13:07-2m042894.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/JTIJaithari  13:15-13:17-2m042903.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/NIQNigaura  13:26-13:28-2m042914.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m042921.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50/==/HRBHarri  13:47-13:49-2m042932.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59-14:04-5m142940.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/KOIKhodri  14:18-14:20-2m042952.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#53/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m042963.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#54/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06-15:08-2m042976.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/TGQTenganmada (2 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m042984.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m242994.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38-15:40-2m043002.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#58/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m243010.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59-16:01-2m043018.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m143026.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#61/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m143033.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#62/--/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15--743042.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.