Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6388/Σ Surat-Mumbai-Nagpur-Howrah-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 12 2012 (00:03)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 3363 km  2 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+4110.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1723:17+172m4171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+700:28+95m22130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1601:19+202m02198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:44+603:46+82m52363.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+504:21+92m52387.0127mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:296.0
#7/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  04:50+2-42393.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+6182393.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+806:15+72m52402.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1606:55+193m42444.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2008:03+185m02512.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+808:45+152m22526.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1809:30+202m22577.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4412:00+442m32810.041 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3412:50+3215m22834.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4913:25+501m02883.072 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4414:10+451m22936.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+4314:45+425m22973.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1616:15+175m221052.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2717:22+263m121147.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#21/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•18:55+419:05+910m121226.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:51+272m121288.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2120:48+212m021356.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m121460.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m321491.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2610m321534.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2301:30+2115m131645.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4203:03+422m131777.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2704:27+312m131849.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3805:52+407m431950.078198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+432m232051.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4708:25+3520m532113.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4610:25+455m532249.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1711:50+162m432357.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+36-2332364.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+12932364.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1717:06+182m132459.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:58+325m132510.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+4618:58+472m232571.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m032660.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+2921:45+2515m432695.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1023:37+1:102m132843.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4102:00+4020m142930.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+482m143056.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+5304:37+532m143075.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+492m543181.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#47!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+5309:21+562m143357.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+52-343363.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.