Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:02:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6388/Σ Surat-Mumbai-Nagpur-Howrah-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 12 2012 (00:03)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 3359 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1961 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+5110.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+152m4171.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+600:28+85m22130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1101:19+142m02199.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25164.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:44+503:46+62m52363.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+704:21+72m52387.0157mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:246.0
#7/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  04:45+12-42393.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00-182393.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m52402.0707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2506:55+283m42444.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+4408:03+395m02512.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1908:45+262m22526.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+3109:30+332m22577.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5512:00+572m32810.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:40+4612:50+4810m22834.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0213:25+1:021m02883.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5814:10+591m22935.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5914:45+575m22972.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+325m221051.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#20/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  17:19+4517:22+443m121147.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+2119:05+2410m121225.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4019:51+402m121287.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+3820:48+382m021355.084319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4422:05+442m121459.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+445m321490.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5123:35+5210m321533.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4901:30+4615m131644.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+1:0803:03+1:072m131776.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0104:27+1:042m131848.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:49+1:117m431949.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1807:10+1:192m232050.068234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1708:25+1:0520m532112.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  10:20+1:1710:25+1:175m532245.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:49+1:1011:50+1:101m432353.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+59-2332360.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+53932360.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:0417:06+1:052m132454.06636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:58+1:195m132506.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2118:58+1:212m232567.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:1620:45+1:182m032656.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:1221:45+1:0815m432691.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  23:35+2:1423:37+2:102m132839.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:0302:00+2:0320m142926.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+2:3304:17+2:372m143051.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:4104:37+2:412m143070.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3:0006:30+2:542m543177.02959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49175.0
#47!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+3:1009:21+3:112m143352.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+3:07-343359.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.