Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shiridi to Trivandrum

6398/Σ Kopargaon Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 13 2012 (17:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3233 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+6??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1723:03+182m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1823:50+193m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3301:30+333m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+4003:06+3812m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+522m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4607:00+465m??2703.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:30+1:0110m??2795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5111:05+515m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+5511:55+552m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5312:55+5510m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:012m??21125.087 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50161.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:165m??21286.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:0116:25+1:025m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1217:10+1:142m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1618:15+1:193m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5720:20+1:0910m??21523.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4822:10+1:512m??21631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:10+1:069m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5302:00+552m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  02:45+4202:50+465m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2504:10+1:272m??31968.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1804:50+1:182m??31997.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:152m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5606:50+1:0810m??32090.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1107:20+1:122m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1108:20+1:112m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4909:25+495m??32208.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??32242.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#31/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0110:16+1:041m??32262.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:052m??32300.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0012:15+1:002m??32383.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32406.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+35-??32410.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??32410.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+517:12+52m??32414.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+112m??32424.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??32480.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1618:40+171m??32514.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#41/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+62m??32556.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1821:15+193m??32669.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+125m??32729.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+1323:15+132m??32779.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+800:15+85m??42830.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+801:35+105m??42885.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#47/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+503:00+73m??42961.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+222m??43015.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#49/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+1604:30+175m??43035.072 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+2504:59+261m??43068.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#51/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+3505:14+422m??43092.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+4805:24+591m??43104.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0805:40+1:091m??43122.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+492m??43135.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+3607:20+365m??43176.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#56/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+7-??43233.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.