Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shiridi to Trivandrum

6398/Σ Kopargaon Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 13 2012 (17:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 3233 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3923:03+412m01141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:0423:50+1:033m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3201:30+1:333m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:5403:06+1:5412m42411.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:0404:57+2:042m32564.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+2:0206:55+2:035m02703.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:0508:30+2:0710m22795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:0211:05+2:015m22978.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+2:0611:55+2:052m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:0612:55+1:5810m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2:0313:20+2:052m221126.074212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:30+2:0315:35+2:055m021286.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+2:1116:25+2:135m021328.080508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:58+2:0617:00+2:152m221372.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:02+2:2318:05+2:333m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:00+2:3620:10+2:5110m221524.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:2022:10+3:212m321632.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:10+3:029m131711.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)01:57+3:1302:00+3:143m131823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:0202:50+3:065m231860.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  03:18+3:0203:20+3:012m031899.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3:1204:20+3:052m131968.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:49+3:0504:50+3:171m131997.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0605:30+3:062m132038.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0906:50+3:0510m632090.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3:0207:20+3:031m232118.059 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:0708:20+3:082m132175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:5409:25+2:555m232209.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:59+2:5210:00+3:021m132242.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#31/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:29+3:0510:30+3:141m032262.094547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:54+3:4010:55+3:421m132300.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5112:15+3:522m232383.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:58+3:3912:58-0m432402.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:5513:10+3:572m132406.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+3:39-432410.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+3532410.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+1117:12+122m232414.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1917:25+192m232424.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)17:34+2217:35+231m032433.085874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m432480.071813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+321m132514.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#43/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:54+1419:55+161m032556.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+2721:15+283m132669.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+235m232729.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+232m132779.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+155m342829.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+135m242885.055 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+903:00+113m142961.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+242m143015.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#51/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+195m143035.0633mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#52/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  05:02+2405:03+251m043068.0399mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#53/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:40+1305:43+163m243092.0468mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#54/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:59+1406:00+191m043104.0547mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#55%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:20+2006:21+211m043122.0419mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2006:42+202m043135.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:30+2207:35+235m143176.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#58/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:05+6-143233.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.