Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6409/Σ Hubli Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (23:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga Junction/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gulbarga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0210.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27+206:28+21m0123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1406:35+161m0135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44+1806:45+181m0145.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1507:15+195m0158.053653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  07:54+2307:55+221m0192.046601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7|==|BNPBhanapur (2 PFs)  08:09+2008:10+231m01103.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  08:24+2108:25+281m11115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  08:39+2708:40+321m01126.034511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:59+3109:00+321m11137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:15+3109:20+305m11143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3209:55+321m31175.038 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+3010:05+301m21181.030 SWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#14%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48+2310:49+371m21202.017469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:08+811:10+152m31208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1311:19+121m01214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2511:28+251m21222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2611:38+281m11230.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44+2811:45+281m11235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2911:50+291m01239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3311:58+331m21246.022445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:30+2812:40+4310m41258.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga DEMU/57632
44 intermediate stations11:20320.0
#23/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1602578.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41+2515:42+251m22587.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47+2515:48+251m22592.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54+2715:55+281m22599.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04+3016:05+301m22610.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#28/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11+3316:12+341m22621.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:19+3616:20+381m32630.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+381m22637.068418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:37+3916:38+401m02645.075418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:49+4216:50+421m02658.049380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  16:57+4216:58+431m02664.069359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:04+4417:05+511m12671.0-332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#35/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0217:10+1:021m12683.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0317:20+1:041m32690.099381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0517:27+1:091m22700.032407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#38/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0517:45+1:061m02709.028379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#39/==/CKChiksugur (2 PFs)  18:01+1:0318:02+1:021m12716.060362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0418:09+1:041m12722.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0118:20+1:011m22725.040351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#42/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:34+5818:35+581m12734.073374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:44+5918:45+591m22745.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0118:55+1:011m12758.045374mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#45/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:09+5719:10+1:001m22768.051370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:21+1:0119:22+1:011m22778.077383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0119:30+1:011m22787.030415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#48/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:45+1:061m02794.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#49/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+4120:25+425m42807.056431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+4520:38+442m12818.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:48+4320:50+422m02828.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+422m02836.013470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#53%==%GR•Gulbarga Junction (4 PFs)•  21:40+29-12844.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.