Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6410/Σ Hubli Madanapalle Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 57476/Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??123.083595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+2000:05+211m??235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+255m??258.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#5|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2601:20+291m??2103.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+3001:35+351m??2115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:49+3401:50+351m??2126.046512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+3502:05+361m??2137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+3502:25+345m??2143.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34+2002:35+191m??2149.046 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2156.048 SWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2703:10+271m??2175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2603:20+261m??2181.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+251m??2188.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30+004:35+65m??2208.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1504:42+151m??2214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1504:51+151m??2222.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1505:03+151m??2230.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1805:13+181m??2239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+2305:21+261m??2246.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2806:25+4020m??2258.031455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57476
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#22!%%!%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+16??2258.032455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23!%%!%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2261.046457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24!%%!%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  07:17+1907:18+191m??2269.057477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25!%%!%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  07:29+2207:30+221m??2279.039405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#26!%%!%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  07:47+2207:48+281m??2291.029340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#27!%%!%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  08:04+2808:05+361m??2298.061312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  08:16+3808:17+401m??2310.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  08:26+4208:27+451m??2319.064343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:34+4808:35+511m??2326.09348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#31%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:59+3509:00+371m??2329.040360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  09:14+3309:15+351m??2339.062372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  09:24+3709:25+401m??2348.037375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+442m??2359.037371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#35|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  10:09+3910:10+401m??2374.042338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??2377.060335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#37|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  10:33+4110:35+412m??2394.071395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2405.038436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+462m??2413.045464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  11:18+4711:20+472m??2427.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  11:33+4711:35+472m??2437.025576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2441.058581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+462m??2449.060614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:10+5012:12+512m??2464.042594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??2472.034601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:37+4812:38+511m??2479.064644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:53+5612:55+562m??2495.029686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#48|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  13:13+5313:15+522m??2504.025628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#49|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  13:34+4913:35+501m??2512.0100595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#50|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  13:47+1:0013:48+1:011m??2532.056538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#51|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0814:05+1:082m??2546.051459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  14:23+1:0914:25+1:122m??2561.033528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#53|--|MPTMangalampeta  14:38-14:40-2m??2568.035467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54|--|VLVVallivedu  14:49-14:50-1m??2574.039433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  14:59+1:0515:00+1:081m??2580.011398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#56|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4015:45+445m??2587.081371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  15:54+4815:55+491m??2599.047289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58/--/KENKotala  16:14+2716:15+271m??2614.014216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#59/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  16:28+4316:30+462m??2617.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  16:39+516:40+51m??2627.03160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#61/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  17:15+10-??2629.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.