Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass connection

6411/Σ Raichur Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 14 2012 (23:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
#1. 57631/Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 03:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57631
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -03:50-??10.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??135.070456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#3!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??163.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??173.057456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??186.034445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#6!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??1100.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:30-06:37-7m??1113.043458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??1122.051470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??1129.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??1140.027404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??1150.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??1163.0106406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#13/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1170.053415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??1179.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??1189.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??1199.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1212.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#18/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??1223.051374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??1232.042351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??1235.039351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1241.051362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??1248.036379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40-09:42-2m??1258.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??1267.073381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#25/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??1275.058372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??1286.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1293.038359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1299.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??1313.025417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30/==/ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1321.0131418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??1327.040421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??1337.034431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#33/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1347.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??1359.0108470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#35/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??1366.031473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1370.09476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:069.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:20--??1379.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-14:15-15m??1379.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??1391.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39-14:40-1m??1398.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#41%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1401.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??1406.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??1415.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#44%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19-15:20-1m??1422.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#45%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1429.042458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#46%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1430.060459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17-16:18-1m??1434.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#48%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m??1456.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1462.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#50%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??1494.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1500.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??1511.067512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#53|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1522.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#54|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??1534.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25-18:26-1m??1545.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#56|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1579.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#57!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??1592.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#58!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1602.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#59!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1614.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#60|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15--??1637.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.