Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bellary Via Guntakal. Reservation for all classes easily available till Guntakal for Prasanthi Express.

6417/Σ Bangalore Bellary Alternate Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kiran~  Jun 15 2012 (17:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  68 halts  Distance: 579 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 321 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 68 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+914:12+102m??14.053927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+252m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3715:30+381m??187.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??1111.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+3316:40+312m??1148.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+282m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1818:05+205m??1202.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+241m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+312m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+3020:30+3915m??1321.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger/56501 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:2821:30+1:2150m??1321.055455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  21:43+1:2921:45+1:292m??1333.052445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%BNLBevinahalu  21:53+1:3321:55+1:332m??1340.073430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  22:02+1:3722:04+1:372m??1348.071439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  22:11+1:4122:13+1:442m??1357.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17%==%HDDHaddinagundu  22:21+2:3422:23+2:342m??1364.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:477.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:10+1:0623:15+1:105m??1371.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#19%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  23:39+1:0923:40+1:091m??1391.038480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#20%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  23:51+1:0823:52+1:081m??1398.031466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0700:05+1:072m??2404.039473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#22%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0700:35+1:061m??2423.046565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%KGWKariganuru  00:44+4300:45+421m??2430.019515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#24%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  01:05+5101:15+5210m??2436.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  01:24+5401:25+591m??2442.072476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:34+1:0401:35+1:101m??2453.020512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#27|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+542m??2464.073528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  02:20+1:0202:21+1:021m??2476.025563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4945.0
#29|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1504:20+1510m??2521.097654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:34+3004:35+331m??2544.053635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2556.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#32|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  05:45+9-??2579.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.