Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6422/Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 18 2012 (09:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1079 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35-??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??177.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-00:30-5m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??2342.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25-09:40-15m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55-16:15-20m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00-??21079.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??21087.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??21140.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21194.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16-22:21-5m??21218.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25-22:27-2m??21220.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15-23:30-15m??21265.056228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??21275.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/THVTherubali  23:50-23:52-2m??21284.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31320.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??31345.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23-01:25-2m??31370.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??31377.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??31393.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#36%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31406.061212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37%==%MRBLMuribahal  02:38-02:40-2m??31424.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31439.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??31462.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  03:43-03:45-2m??31492.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??31504.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  04:13-04:15-2m??31525.046361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#43!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??31555.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#44/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30-06:55-25m??31609.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31647.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??31673.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??31704.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:05-10m??31720.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m??31746.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??31761.038273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m??31772.040264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#52/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  11:00--??31809.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.