Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity with PC

643/Σ Hemraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (04:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 3815 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1863 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
S TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:50+2711:15+1825m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+235m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+235m21212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+2310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5018:00+5010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:22+1:0919:24+1:112m01487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0221:00+1:042m01573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1:0021:50+1:0320m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
222 intermediate stations02:101375.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -22:25+28921952.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+2:1304:00+2:195m032392.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#12/==/FTP»Fatehpur (3 PFs)»  04:58+2:3605:00+2:362m232470.056118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05117.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:0407:15+2:1210m032587.093101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5889.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:13+2:3608:15+2:372m232676.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:432m032707.02086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3832.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:2110:35+2:2015m032739.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:11+2:3511:12+2:361m032794.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2:4911:45+2:521m332842.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:02+2:5412:04+2:572m432859.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:17+3:0612:18+3:091m032876.079104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+3:3113:15+3:355m032944.044116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:59+3:2814:01+3:282m032977.071155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:38+3:3114:40+3:312m033021.076 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3:3115:20+3:312m033069.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:43+3:3015:48+3:295m233096.049281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+3:3016:20+3:3210m233114.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3:2516:42+3:192m133131.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:3317:20+3:335m233146.057246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0462.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:2518:26+3:222m333208.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+3:2720:17+3:2115m033296.073165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)22:07+3:2522:32+3:2225m033430.07342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+3:4000:12+3:435m243546.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:4701:20+3:522m143609.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+3:5201:51+3:522m343652.07336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3:5902:55+3:585m343724.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:30+4:0603:35+4:005m443752.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3:5004:15+3:505m643771.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:50-243815.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.