Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 days a week

6457/Σ Secunderabad Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (16:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 3080 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 801 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 7
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2710.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:2512:15+1:2810m21403.076259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2:0116:15+2:0210m11695.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:4322:20+2:4310m211086.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:1901:40+2:2010m021294.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#6/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+2:4707:15+3:0010m021667.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+2:5511:07+2:562m221903.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)12:10+3:0112:15+2:565m021958.049425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3115:20+2:305m122103.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:06-422279.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12257
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+0622279.038918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+142m222294.066911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#13|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:12+2222:14+222m222345.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#14|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+2723:35+272m122438.039466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+172m132504.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:17+3002:20+353m232563.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1904:00+203m132664.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+2805:15+305m232720.057 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#19/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:35+2306:37+252m132795.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+252m132850.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:27+2108:30+233m232867.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#22%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:40+5009:42+1:012m232927.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#23%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  10:02+1:0910:03+1:091m032944.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:12+1:1110:13+1:111m032952.05022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1010:25+1:111m132961.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  10:35+1:1210:36+1:131m332974.03312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:0810:52+1:082m032982.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:30+1:1511:35+1:145m233023.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#29/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  13:00+52-133080.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.