Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

6460/Σ Secunderabad Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (19:21)
176
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 2657 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1912:15+2110m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+4016:15+4010m??1695.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:4422:20+1:4510m??11086.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1810m??21294.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:4907:15+2:0010m??21667.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5511:07+1:552m??21903.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:2115:20+1:225m??22103.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:07-??22279.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5222:10+1:0120m??22279.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0922:20+1:092m??22283.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:242m??22338.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:332m??32431.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#14|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+482m??32486.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4903:40+505m??32497.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5304:45+545m??32557.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+522m??32607.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#18/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+18-??32657.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.