Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly

6461/Σ Kochuveli Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (19:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3415 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.06311mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+917:58+93m??157.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+3018:33+293m??198.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42+3118:43+331m??1106.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52+4018:53+411m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02+4519:03+461m??1128.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:12+4719:13+511m??1136.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:57+3720:00+393m??1153.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05+4321:10+455m??1213.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:32+4321:34+422m??1230.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+5422:20+533m??1285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+245m??2360.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+2501:40+253m??2416.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  03:10+1703:15+245m??2517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2404:15+253m??2576.039282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+1906:00+212m??2642.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+4907:30+562m??2735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+1:0008:30+1:002m??2786.015912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+21-??2801.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+4??2801.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#21|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+014:50+42m??2865.067825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+222m??21121.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1921:50+2910m??21265.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??21285.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#25!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3500:32+362m??31407.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#26!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+003:20+95m??31544.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45-109:00+915m??31824.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1210:50+535m??31899.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1615:25+255m??32137.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2618:00+2910m??32321.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1800:45+2110m??42720.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+2210m??43012.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:00+38-??43415.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.