Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly superfast

6462/Σ Miraj chennai Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (20:07)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2969 km  1 xfers
#1. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45-??10.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??1403.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??1695.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??21094.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??21278.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05-09:35-30m??21516.050520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05-11:20-15m??21592.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??21871.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#9!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??22008.043751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??22130.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??22150.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??32294.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:16160.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)03:13-03:15-2m??32454.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#14!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??32550.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20--??32614.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??32614.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??32623.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??32633.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??32653.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??32680.082812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??32714.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??32755.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??32771.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32787.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??32815.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??32839.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??32856.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32864.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??32879.056129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??32900.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)13:23-13:25-2m??32927.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32964.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:30--??32969.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.