Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:09:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer to Hyderabad Daily Super fast BEST

6470/Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Daily Super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस NWR  Jun 21 2012 (15:48)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2978 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2304 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+617:22+62m114.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-218:07+32m1142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10-119:30+120m11114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+320:25+55m11168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1021:13+102m21235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+322:00+52m11277.040428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:45+210m51300.064 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+923:14+92m31329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1323:58+145m21380.054 NWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1300:38+142m02415.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1701:12+163m12447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2001:22+202m12457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+2201:51+222m12494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+2602:28+262m02544.048307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+803:35+102m72596.064 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)03:55+2803:57+272m02617.0113228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1630.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:13+2104:15+212m02647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:34+2004:36+202m32664.024219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)•  05:00+16-32674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+172674.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1313:55+1710m221077.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3817:50+3810m121369.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4700:15+4910m231759.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1510m031968.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+4904:21+482m232037.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+1:0004:45+592m232076.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:1004:55+1:092m232096.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1205:10+1:112m232110.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1006:50+1:102m332202.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+5410:00+1:0810m232340.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#32!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:3511:24+1:372m132446.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#33|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:3812:34+1:382m132521.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2313:38+1:232m132577.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#35|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4315:15+525m232631.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#36/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:3416:40+1:342m132734.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2817:45+1:282m032803.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#38/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:1618:35+1:192m132842.052144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5121:02+572m332968.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#40/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+30-132978.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.