Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic

6482/Σ secunderabad howrah bhagalpur daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (20:14)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+71m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+121m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??1207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1521:40+2015m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:01+391m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2900:03+301m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1204:55+135m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+102m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1606:52+162m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+212m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2207:55+225m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+321m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2210:20+2515m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+325m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+5211:20+545m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3111:57+1:321m??21207.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+5313:07+532m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0813:53+1:082m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0915:30+1:105m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4116:56+411m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+54-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21544.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1422:50+145m??21639.06437mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+2123:44+195m??21690.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#31/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+2700:13+272m??31723.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:49+282m??31751.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+3301:15+332m??31781.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+3101:39+303m??31804.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#35%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+215m??31830.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+2702:50+281m??31846.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#37%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+2403:44+257m??31884.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+2804:04+282m??31899.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+3004:18+302m??31908.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+3304:31+342m??31916.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+3904:47+412m??31928.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+4204:56+422m??31932.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+4505:05+452m??31938.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+4205:55+4015m??31958.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+4606:11+452m??31972.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+4606:23+472m??31982.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#47%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:1606:45+482m??32000.02742mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#48!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+18-??32011.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.