Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly 13413/13483 runs daily alternating each day from malda to delhi

6483/Σ only express day connectivity kolkata to bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (20:21)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
#1. 13161/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 5h 44m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 368 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tebhaga Express/13161
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:55+1??10.0696mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1214:31+133m??199.06437mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  15:20+2715:23+273m??1151.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+4216:26+425m??1211.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#5/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:07+4917:09+492m??1264.02437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:3036.0
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+918:41+162m??1300.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13483 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+4219:52+3910m??1300.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#8%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+3820:29+394m??1318.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+4720:45+481m??1335.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+3421:50+3510m??1372.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#11!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+4022:17+431m??1396.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+4222:44+441m??1416.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+4823:11+491m??1439.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+4323:40+4110m??1446.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+5000:01+502m??1470.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#16%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+4500:26+461m??2488.04142mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+4800:52+4810m??2499.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+5301:12+541m??2521.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#19%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+3502:25+3510m??2545.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+4302:43+451m??2561.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:02+4603:04+462m??2579.07748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+4303:25+441m??2604.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+4603:44+444m??2623.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02+5504:03+561m??2646.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+3804:40+421m??2658.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+3605:00+392m??2665.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3805:30+4310m??2668.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+5605:55+5810m??2678.087 ECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#29/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+1:0806:08+1:091m??2695.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1:1606:28+1:172m??2717.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#31/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+1:2706:43+1:291m??2738.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+1:2806:52+1:291m??2744.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+1:2907:02+1:331m??2753.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  07:15+1:2807:16+1:301m??2769.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+1:3907:35+1:385m??2785.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+1:4007:44+1:421m??2796.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+1:4207:55+1:431m??2806.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03+1:4308:04+1:471m??2814.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:4508:17+1:452m??2822.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#40/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+1:5008:28+1:501m??2835.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:0010:20+1:0415m??2879.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:2911:10+1:3310m??2897.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#43/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+1:4711:46+1:471m??2937.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+1:4212:10+1:481m??2949.01484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#45%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1:3412:42+1:345m??2955.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#46%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:3613:30+1:365m??2988.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#47%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4113:52+1:421m??21013.06792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#48%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5214:13+1:534m??21032.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#49!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  14:29+2:0114:30+2:031m??21055.06898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:1014:59+2:141m??21086.01399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#51!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:20+2:0315:21+2:131m??21091.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#52!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2:1115:39+2:145m??21093.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  15:55+2:1815:56+2:191m??21109.055107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#54!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  16:21+2:1716:22+2:171m??21132.058109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#55!==!DYDDaryabad  16:46+2:1716:47+2:181m??21155.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#56!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2:1017:40+2:152m??21193.023123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#57/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  18:55+2:1119:30+2:0735m??21221.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#58/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26+2:1920:27+2:191m??21276.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+2:3121:15+2:3610m??21293.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#60/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3:2122:53+3:272m??21433.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#61/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+3:3423:35+3:412m??21488.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#62/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+3:4623:58+3:492m??21508.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#63/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3:4100:38+3:468m??31524.059167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#64/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3:5301:28+3:591m??31572.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53+4:1301:58+4:135m??31603.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#66/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+4:2002:31+4:193m??31646.048199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#67/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+4:1803:52+4:182m??31709.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#68/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+4:1904:04+4:182m??31715.042209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:107.0
#69/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+4:1504:16+4:152m??31722.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#70/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:40+4:03-??31729.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.