Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
once you have visited tinpahar,its time to return back...hwh jmp express being the best train in this route...

6486/Σ rajmahal tinpahar howrah daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (20:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 313 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53492/Rajmahal - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ TPH/Tinpahar Junction  Buffer: 5h 39m
#2. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajmahal/RJL
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajmahal and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajmahal - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)/53492
#1|--|RJL»Rajmahal (2 PFs)»  -17:10-110.03230mERState Highway 10, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2|--|MRLIMurli Halt (1 PFs)  17:23-17:24-1m117.01935mERSonarChak Chhota, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#3|--|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  17:38--3111.0-38mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)/13072 - Buffer: 5m
38 intermediate stations23:160.0
#4%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+4523:17+451m2111.03238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#5%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+3323:53+315m2128.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+5100:17+521m2254.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+5400:42+541m2276.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4701:28+465m12106.06440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:54+5201:56+532m42134.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0002:28+575m22167.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0303:40+1:035m52219.05136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#12/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:30+55-112313.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.