Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain... sufficient buffer time as Ajmer-Sealdah Express 12988 sometimes get late...

6487/Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga Via ALD Daily SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2012 (20:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50-??10.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m??1322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50-19:15-25m??1375.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??1398.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50-01:58-8m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30-05:55-25m??2824.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#11!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??2888.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#12!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??2942.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2948.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#14%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2983.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50-09:55-5m??21023.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??21043.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#17!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??21087.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#18!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??21124.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#19!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-13:00-15m??21154.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#20/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??21208.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21213.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m??21267.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35-17:00-25m??21319.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#24!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50-17:55-5m??21356.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.